Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

South Milwaukee Crime Statistics and Crime Data

South Milwaukee AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

South Milwaukee Wisconsin Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
South Milwaukee WI Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall South Milwaukee Crime Index 6333025.14479.3
 
South Milwaukee Violent Crimes 51243.7553.5
South Milwaukee Murders 007
South Milwaukee Rapes 523.933.1
South Milwaukee Robberies 1152.6205.8
South Milwaukee Aggravated Assaults 35167.3336.5
 
South Milwaukee Property Crimes 5822781.43906.1
South Milwaukee Burglaries 98468.3813.2
South Milwaukee Larceny/Thefts 4472136.22601.7
South Milwaukee Motor Vehicle Thefts 37176.8501.5
 
South Milwaukee Arsons 1  29.56N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the South Milwaukee crime collection area population of 20,925.
  • South Milwaukee crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 South Milwaukee crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect South Milwaukee

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates South Milwaukee crime level is better than national average.

Indicates South Milwaukee crime level is worse than national average.

 SOUTH MILWAUKEE STATISTICS
 South Milwaukee Population: 21256
 Male Population: 10325
 Female Population: 10931
 Households: 8694
 Median Age: 38
 Average Household Size: 2.4
South Milwaukee Population
South Milwaukee Crime Level:

 MORE WI CRIME STATS
  Milwaukee
  Madison
  Appleton
  Green Bay
  Waukesha
  Oshkosh
  Racine
  Eau Claire
  Janesville
  Kenosha
  Fond du Lac
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement